본문 바로가기 주메뉴 바로가기
  • Home
  • Program
  • Conference

Conference

ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK
Day 1 Wednesday, November 20th
Time Program
10:00-10:10 Opening Ceremony
Opening (GMEA), Welcome (IPERINDO), Congratulatory (Ministry of Industry, Indonesia)
10:10-10:30 Keynote Speech ①
The Future Offshore Market for Korea and Southeast Asia- Mr. Ding Li Ang (IHS Markit)
10:30-10:45 Keynote Speech ②
Industries Status and Cooperation Scheme for Indonesian Shipbuilding, Energy and Defense Industries - Eddy Kurniawan Logam (IPERINDO)
10:45-11:00 Cooperation Session ①
Indonesia Marine Air Police; Future Projects and Cooperation Scheme - Achmad Farid Efendi (Senior Inspector, Indonesia Marine Air Police Corps, Indonesia)
11:00-11:15 Cooperation Session ②
Malaysian Oil & Gas Industries; Future Projects, Industries Status and Cooperation Scheme - Ts. Sharifah Zaida Nurlisha (The Malaysian Oil & Gas Services Council (MOGSC), President, Malaysia)
11:15-11:30 Coffee Break - All Participants
11:30-11:45 Cooperation Session ③
Vietnamese Shipbuilding Industries; Future Projects, Industries Status and Cooperation Scheme - Do Thanh Hung (Vietnam Shipbuilding Association (VISIA), Vice President, Vietnam)
11:45-12:00 Cooperation Session ④
Philippine Maritime Industries; Future Projects, Industries Status and Cooperation Scheme - Maria Teresa Mamisao Manila (Head of Shipyard Devt. & Licensing Division, Maritime Industry Authority, Philippines)
12:00-12:20 MOU
11 Associations from 8 countries
12:20-14:00 Luncheon - All Participants
14:00-14:20 Strategic Session ①
How We Can Success the Local Production - Youseok (Sean) Harr (STX Corporation)
14:20-14:40 Strategic Session ②
Maritime Project Development – Jinsoo (Edward) Lee (POSCO International Corporation)
14:40-15:00 Strategic Session ③
Feasible & Successful Collaboration Model for Asean-Shipyard Development - Hyoung Sok Kim (DSEC)
15:00-15:20 Strategic Session ④
IMO Total Solution - Ju Hyo Seo (DSEC)
15:20-15:40 Strategic Session ⑤
IMO Total Solution - Jong Seong Lee (S&SYS - Samsung Heavy Industries)
15:40-16:00 Coffee Break - All Participants
16:00-16:20 Strategic Session ⑥
Worldwide Offshore Decommissioning Trends and Korea-Indonesia Collaboration Progress - Il Hyoung Cho (KMOU ETRS Center)
16:20-16:40 Strategic Session ⑦
Mobile Type LNG Liquefaction Plant and It's Application - Young Cheol Lee (KITECH)
16:40-17:00 Strategic Session ⑧
Equipment Global Co - Development and Technical Transfer Cases - Ju Dong Lee (KITECH)
17:00-17:20 Strategic Session ⑨
Middle Class Bulletproof type High Speed Patrol Boat & High Manganese ISO LNG Tank - Seung Wook Lim (Human Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.)
17:20-17:40 Strategic Session ⑩
The Online Platform for Ship Building Industry - Charlie Park (KoMachine)
18:30-20:30 ASEAN-Korea Gala Dinner - All Participants

Program

Online Registration