본문 바로가기 주메뉴 바로가기
  • Home
  • Registration
  • Registration Information

Buyer Registration

Pre-Register Online

Buyer Information Collection Statement

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
[Items of Buyer Information Collected, Purpose and Method of Collecting Information]
  • 1. Buyer Identification Information We Collect
  • - Required : E-mail(ID), Password, Company Name, Representative Name, Name, Position/Department, Direct Phone Number, Cell Phone, Account Information
  • - Non-required :
  • 2. Purpose of Collecting Buyer Information
    2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK Secretariat collects the Buyer information to offer various services in relation to the event.
  • 3. Method of Collecting Buyer Information
    Website, written application, fax, telephone, email, etc.
    Information collected during using the website
    [Duration of Retaining and Using Buyer Information] Buyer information is stored from date of signing up for registration.
    It is retained and used only when 2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK Secretariat provides any services in relation to the event.
    Buyer information can be immediately deleted when
  • 1) requesting withdrawal from the membership,
    2) requesting withdrawal from the previous agreement on collecting and using Buyer information,
    3) once the purpose of collection and use of the Buyer information is achieved, and ends the period of retention and use.
    However, the following information is retained for the specified period for the reasons below:
  • Buyer information(login records) retained in relation to using services Ground for retention: to comply with the Protection of Communications Secrets Act Duration of retention : 3 months
  • Buyer information retained in relation to cancellation of membership Ground for retention: to comply with the Consumer Protection Act in e-commerce and etc. Duration of retention : 5 years
  • Buyer information retained in relation to provisions of goods and payment Ground for retention: to comply with the Consumer Protection Act in e-commerce and etc. Duration of retention : 5 years
  • Buyer information retained in relation to arbitrating disputes or processing customers' claims and complaints Ground for retention: to comply with the Consumer Protection Act in e-commerce and etc. Duration of retention : 3 years
  • Buyer information retained in relation to the record of Buyer information Ground for retention: to comply with the act on the protection and use of location information and etc. Duration of Retention : 1 year
  • Buyer information retained in relation to electronic financial transaction Ground for retention: to comply with the Consumer Protection Act in e-commerce, etc. Duration of retention : 5 years
2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK 사무국은 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다. 2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK 사무국은 개인정보 취급방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며 개인정보 보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

[개인정보 수집 · 이용목적]

  • 가. 2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK 사무국은 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다. 서비스 제공을 위한 계약의 성립(본인 식별 및 본인 의사 확인) 서비스의 이행 : 전시회 및 세미나와 관련된 참가 혹은 관람 안내 기타 서비스 및 정보의 안내

[개인정보 항목 및 수집방법]

  • 가. 2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK 사무국은 이용자에 대하여 서비스 제공을 위한 개인정보 등 필수 항목을 홈페이지를 통해 수집하고 있으며, 이외의 선택 항목에 대하여는 이용자가 자유롭게 선택하실 수 있습니다.
    - 필수항목 : E-mail(ID), Password, Company Name, Representative Name, Name, Position/Department, Direct Phone Number, Cell Phone, Account Information
    - 비필수항목 :
  • 나. 이용자는 2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK 사무국이 마련한 개인정보 취급방침 또는 이용약관의 내용에 대해 "예(Yes)" 버튼을 클릭함으로써 개인정보 수집에 대하여 동의여부를 표시할 수 있으며, "예(Yes)" 버튼을 클릭한 경우에는 개인정보 수집에 동의한 것으로 봅니다.

[개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간]

  • 가. 이용자가 제공한 개인정보는 2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK 사무국이 제공하는 서비스를 받는 동안 2019 ASEAN-KOREA MARITIME WEEK 사무국에서 보유·이용하게 됩니다.
  • 나. 다음 각호에 해당하는 경우 이용자의 개인정보는 삭제·파기 됩니다. 이용자가 서비스 이용을 더 이상 원하지 않거나 자격을 상실한 경우 정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 경우
  • 다. 전항의 규정에 불구하고 상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자 보호에 관한 법률 등 관계법령의 규정에 따라 보존의 필요성이 있는 경우 혹은 법적 분쟁에 대비하기 위하여 개인정보에 대한 계속적인 보유의 필요성이 있는 경우 등은 이용자의 개인정보를 보관할 수 있습니다.
Read and agreed.

Registration

Online Registration